Person

Aqeel Meften Khafeef Al Baidhani

Sanctioned entity

Born 14 Feb 1979 (47 years old),Iraq. Named in 6 sanctions listings.

Screen this subject

Summary

(also Aqeil Mftine Khfeef AL-BAYDANI, Aqeel ALBAIDHANI, Aqeil Mftine KHFEEF, Aqeel AL BAIDHANI)

(also Aqeel Meften Khafeef AL BAIDHANI)

Sanctions and listings6

  • Listed
    26 Feb 2026
    Effective
    9 Oct 2025

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    26 Feb 2026
    Effective
    9 Oct 2025

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    26 Feb 2026
    Effective
    9 Oct 2025

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    20 Nov 2025
    Effective
    9 Oct 2025

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    9 Oct 2025

    Counter Terrorism - SDGT

    Office of Foreign Assets ControlUS OFAC Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) ListUnited States

    IFSR, SDGT and block

    Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886

    Executive Order 13224 (Terrorism)

    Programme US-TERRReference 50959treasury.govofac.treasury.gov

  • Listed
    26 Feb 2026
    Effective
    9 Oct 2025

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

Connections1

Other links1

Identifiers12

IdentifierNumberIssued byIssuedExpires
ID number1979652754854
ID number01953961
PassportD1024435
PassportA16949890
PassportA10904401
PassportB12992004
National ID no1979652754854Iraq
PassportA10904401Iraq5 Feb 2024
PassportD1024435Iraq18 Jan 2025
PassportA16949890Iraq20 Oct 2027
PassportB12992004Iraq3 Apr 2032
National ID no01953961Iraq

Other names14

Also known as14

Aqeel Al BaidhaniAqeil Mftine KhfeefAL BAIDHANI, AqeelAL-BAYDANI, Aqeil Mftine KhfeefKHFEEF, Aqeil MftineALBAIDHANI, AqeelAqeel AlbaidhaniAqeil Mftine Khfeef Al-BaydaniAqeil Mftine Khfeef AL-BAYDANIAqeil Mftine KHFEEFAqeel AL BAIDHANIAL BAIDHANI, Aqeel Meften Khafeefعقيل مفتن خفيف البيضانيAqeel ALBAIDHANI

Addresses2

  • BAGHDAD

  • Baghdad Iraq

This page shows the public record as its publishers state it. A name here is not by itself a finding: whether a record refers to a particular person or company is what screening decides. Read the full notice.