Company

Wilkes Barre Behavioral Hospital Company, LLC

Debarred entity

United States. Named in 2 sanctions listings.

Screen this subject

Sanctions and listings2

  • Effective
    6 Jul 2024
    Ended
    26 Oct 2026

    Official designation

    Pennsylvania Department of Human ServicesUS Delaware Medicaid Sanctioned ProvidersUnited States

    medicaid.dhss.delaware.gov

  • Effective
    6 Jul 2024

    Official designation

    Department of Human ServicesUS Pennsylvania Medicheck listUnited StatesPrecluded

    pa.gov

Identifiers6

IdentifierNumber
NPI number1629050620
NPI number1427292622
NPI number1366678260
NPI number1336375237
NPI number1073842936
Tax number263632720

Other names1

Also known as1

Wilkes Barre Behavioral Hospital Company LLC

Addresses1

  • Luzerne, PA

This page shows the public record as its publishers state it. A name here is not by itself a finding: whether a record refers to a particular person or company is what screening decides. Read the full notice.