Company

LLC Cholsan

Russia.

Screen this subject

Summary

Russian construction company suspected of employing DPRK nationals.

Russian construction company with links to DPRK nationals and/or companies.

Possible DPRK-Russian joint venture or cooperative entity, which is and is fully or partially owned or managed by DPRK nationals and/or may further be employing DPRK nationals. Russian authorities state: "Since 22 December 2019 no work permits have been issued to the DPRK citizens at CHKHOLSAN, OOO and no notifications of issuance of relevant labor or civil law contracts have been received." According to a UN Member State, suspected of employing approximately 700 DPRK workers in 2023.

Possible DPRK-Russian joint venture or cooperative entity, which is and is fully or partially owned or managed by DPRK nationals and/or may further be employing DPRK nationals. Russian authorities state: "The company was liquidated in 2021 and does not conduct any activities at present. There is no information on the profit made by the DPRK citizen from the activities of the company. No other facts were found regarding possible violations of the DPRK UN sanctions regime." According to a UN Member State, suspected of employing approximately 100 DPRK workers in 2023.

Connections7

Members and officers3

Other links4

  • CHOLSAN TRADING COMPANYSanctionedDebarredExport controlled
    Linked from
    "Cholsan General Trading is the sole shareholder of LLC Cholsan."RussiaNorth Korea
  • Linked record unavailable
    Linked from
    "Share the same director-owner team"
  • CHOLSAN TRADING COMPANYSanctionedDebarredExport controlled
    Linked from
    "Cholsan General Trading is the sole shareholder of LLC Cholsan."RussiaNorth Korea
  • "Share the same director-owner team"Russia

Identifiers8

IdentifierNumber
INN code3808094534
INN code5405284511
OGRN code1045401961054
OGRN code1033801039865
OKPO code15011653
OKPO code75840120
Tax number0326028065
Tax number7536112799

Other names6

Also known as6

ООО "ЗАБАЙКАЛИНВЕСТСТРОЙ"OOO CholsanOOO ChkholsanООО "Чхолсан"LLC CHKHOLSANLLC ZABAIKALINVESTSTROI

Addresses4

  • Irkutsk, Russian Federation

  • Novosibirsk, Russia

  • Novosibirsk, Russian Federation

  • 32 proezd Energostroitelei, Chita, Russia, 672022

This page shows the public record as its publishers state it. A name here is not by itself a finding: whether a record refers to a particular person or company is what screening decides. Read the full notice.