Person

Mohammad Naushad Alam KHAN

Sanctioned entity

Born Dec 1970,Pakistan. Named in 6 sanctions listings.

Screen this subject

Summary

(also Muhammad Nowshad Alam KHAN, Naushad Aalam KHAN, Mohammad Naushad Alam KHAN, Muhammad Nawshad Alam KHAN)

(also Muhammad Nowshad Alam KHAN, Rahat Hasan KHAN, Naushad Aalam KHAN, Muhammad Nawshad Alam KHAN)

Birthdate (OFAC date interval): start 1970-12-01 to 1970-12-01; end 1970-12-31 to 1970-12-31

(also Muhammad Nowshad Alam KHAN, Rahat Hasan KHAN, Naushad Aalam KHAN, Mohammad Naushad Alam KHAN)

(also Rahat Hasan KHAN, Naushad Aalam KHAN, Mohammad Naushad Alam KHAN, Muhammad Nawshad Alam KHAN)

Holder of a Pakistan passport; Holder of a Bangladesh passport

(also Muhammad Nowshad Alam KHAN, Rahat Hasan KHAN, Mohammad Naushad Alam KHAN, Muhammad Nawshad Alam KHAN)

Sanctions and listings6

  • Listed
    27 Jul 2012

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    27 Jul 2012

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    27 Jul 2012

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    27 Jul 2012

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    24 Nov 2010

    Counter Terrorism - SDGT

    Office of Foreign Assets ControlUS OFAC Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) ListUnited States

    Block and SDGT

    Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886

    Unknown

    Programme US-TERRReference 12330treasury.govofac.treasury.gov

  • Listed
    27 Jul 2012

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

Identifiers12

IdentifierNumberIssued byIssuedExpires
ID number50492460414
ID number4200004347195
PassportYZ4107191
PassportA6169832
PassportYZ4107192
PassportA8235074
PassportYZ4107192Pakistan19 Feb 200918 Feb 2014
National ID no4200004347195Pakistan
National ID no50492460414Pakistan
PassportYZ4107191Pakistan15 Apr 200814 Apr 2013
PassportA8235074Pakistan
PassportA6169832Pakistan

Other names9

Also known as9

Muhammad Nawshad Alam KHANKHAN, Muhammad Nawshad AlamNaushad Aalam KHANKHAN, Naushad AalamKHAN, Rahat HasanMuhammad Nowshad Alam KHANRahat Hasan KHANKHAN, Muhammad Nowshad AlamKHAN, Mohammad Naushad Alam

This page shows the public record as its publishers state it. A name here is not by itself a finding: whether a record refers to a particular person or company is what screening decides. Read the full notice.