Person

Vasiliy Aleksandrovich KHRISTOFOROV

Sanctioned entity

Born 12 Mar 1972 (54 years old),Russia. Named in 2 sanctions listings.

Screen this subject

Summary

Gender (OFAC reliability: Reported): Male

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: 1175427)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (National ID No.: 2202546110)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: 530266990)

(also Vasily Alexandrovich KHRISTOFOROV)

Sanctions and listings2

  • Listed
    23 Feb 2012

    Transnational Criminal Organizations - TCO

    Office of Foreign Assets ControlUS OFAC Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) ListUnited States

    TCO and block

    Executive Order 13581 (TCO)

    Programme US-TCOReference 13088treasury.govofac.treasury.gov

  • Listed
    27 Jul 2012

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

Connections1

Other links1

  • Thieves-in-LawSanctionedDebarred
    Agent for
    "Acting for or on behalf of"RussiaSpainUnited States

Identifiers10

IdentifierNumberIssued by
ID number2202546110
ID number76481815
Passport530266990
Passport1175427
Passport637186356
Passport1175427
Passport530266990Russia
Passport637186356Russia
National ID no76481815United Arab Emirates
National ID no2202546110Russia

Other names7

Also known as4

Vasili KHRISTOFOROVВАСИЛИЙ АЛЕКСАНДРОВИЧ ХРИСТОФОРОВVasiliy KHRISTOFOROVKHRISTOFOROV, Vasiliy Aleksandrovich

Weak aliases3

Spellings the source flags as too generic to establish a match on their own.

VoskresВОСКРЕСVasya Voskres

Addresses4

  • 2 Kommunalnaya Street, Vryazino, Shchelkovsky, Moscow

  • 19 Berezovaya St., Apt. 152, Nizhny Novgorod

  • Apartment 2, House 4, Komsomolskaya Street, Fryazino Settlement, Moscow

  • Murjan 6 Sector, Tower D01-T03.1, Apartment 401, Dubai

This page shows the public record as its publishers state it. A name here is not by itself a finding: whether a record refers to a particular person or company is what screening decides. Read the full notice.