Person

Mustafa Ayash

Sanctioned entity

Born 18 Sep 1992 (34 years old),Palestine. Named in 5 sanctions listings.

Screen this subject

Summary

We have reasonable grounds to suspect that at least the following entities are controlled by AYASH and are therefore also subject to the asset freeze on AYASH: Gaza Now. We have reasonable grounds to suspect that at least the following crypto wallets are owned or controlled by AYASH or Gaza Now and are therefore also subject to the asset freeze on AYASH: (1) ETH: 0x175d44451403Edf28469dF03A9280c1197ADb92c (2) BNB: 0x175d44451403Edf28469dF03A9280c1197ADb92c (3) USDT: TGJVc32ig2u8tQsYMLE7KXHT5NDQroaVNU (4) USDT: TXEsK1sEsKjZ1xtHitnyAAoqw3WLdYdRNW (5) USDT: TH96tFMn8KGiYSLiwcV3E2UiaJc8jmcbz3 (6) USDT: TTgcTTNbNuFdbrhvbjMZVrdU5KALyzDaPw (7) BNB: 0xE950DC316b836e4EeFb8308bf32Bf7C72a1358FF (8) ETH: 0xE950DC316b836e4EeFb8308bf32Bf7C72a1358FF (9) ETH: 0x21B8d56BDA776bbE68655A16895afd96F5534feD (10) BTC: 3Q8H2ZWMtc4R1M3mkmhnTjCoYKTeCFigDP The Director Disqualification Sanction was imposed on 09/04/2025.

We have reasonable grounds to suspect that at least the following entities are controlled by AYASH and are therefore also subject to the asset freeze on AYASH: Gaza Now. We have reasonable grounds to suspect that at least the following crypto wallets are owned or controlled by AYASH or Gaza Now and are therefore also subject to the asset freeze on AYASH: (1) ETH: 0x175d44451403Edf28469dF03A9280c1197ADb92c (2) BNB: 0x175d44451403Edf28469dF03A9280c1197ADb92c (3) USDT: TGJVc32ig2u8tQsYMLE7KXHT5NDQroaVNU (4) USDT: TXEsK1sEsKjZ1xtHitnyAAoqw3WLdYdRNW (5) USDT: TH96tFMn8KGiYSLiwcV3E2UiaJc8jmcbz3 (6) USDT: TTgcTTNbNuFdbrhvbjMZVrdU5KALyzDaPw (7) BNB: 0xE950DC316b836e4EeFb8308bf32Bf7C72a1358FF (8) ETH: 0xE950DC316b836e4EeFb8308bf32Bf7C72a1358FF (9) ETH: 0x21B8d56BDA776bbE68655A16895afd96F5534feD (10) BTC: 3Q8H2ZWMtc4R1M3mkmhnTjCoYKTeCFigDP The Director Disqualification Sanction was imposed on 09/04/2025.

(also Mustafa AYYASH, Mostafa Moin Mahmoud AYASH)

(also Mustafa AYASH)

Sanctions and listings5

  • Effective
    27 Mar 2024

    UK sanctions relating to domestic counter-terrorism - The Counter-Terrorism (Sanctions) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019

    UK; Foreign, Commonwealth & Development OfficeUK FCDO Sanctions ListUnited Kingdom

    Director Disqualification Sanction, travel ban and asset freeze

    We have reasonable grounds to suspect that Mustafa AYASH ('AYASH') is an involved person on the basis that AYASH: 1. Has been involved in terrorist activity by: a. Promoting and encouraging Hamas and Palestinian Islamic Jihad through the organisation Gaza Now; b. Providing financial services for the purposes of terrorism by providing financial services to Gaza Now; and c. Supporting or assisting Gaza Now, a person whom it is reasonable to suspect AYASH knew or believed was involved in promoting or encouraging terrorism; and 2. Is associated with persons who are or have been involved in terrorist activity, namely Gaza Now.

    We have reasonable grounds to suspect that Mustafa AYASH (“AYASH”) is an involved person on the basis that AYASH: 1. Has been involved in terrorist activity by: a. Promoting and encouraging Hamas and Palestinian Islamic Jihad through the organisation Gaza Now; b. Providing financial services for the purposes of terrorism by providing financial services to Gaza Now; and c. Supporting or assisting Gaza Now, a person whom it is reasonable to suspect AYASH knew or believed was involved in promoting or encouraging terrorism; and 2. Is associated with persons who are or have been involved in terrorist activity, namely Gaza Now.

    Programme GB-CTReference CTD0004Reference 16459Last updated 9 Apr 2025gov.ukgov.uk

  • Listed
    30 Oct 2024
    Effective
    27 Mar 2024

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    30 Oct 2024
    Effective
    27 Mar 2024

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    7 Oct 2024
    Effective
    27 Mar 2024

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    27 Mar 2024

    Counter Terrorism - SDGT

    Office of Foreign Assets ControlUS OFAC Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) ListUnited States

    Block and SDGT

    Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886

    Executive Order 13224 (Terrorism)

    Programme US-TERRReference 48184treasury.govofac.treasury.gov

Connections1

Owns1

  • Gaza NowSanctionedDebarredExport controlled
    Share not stated
    Owned or Controlled By; Owns, controls, or operatesPalestine

Identifiers11

IdentifierNumberIssued byIssuedExpires
ID number160715450-005
ID number803846328
ID number160715450005
PassportK1332951
Passport4968594
PassportK1332951
Identification160715450-005Austria
Passport4968594Palestine
National ID no160715450005Austria4 Dec 2018
PassportK1332951Austria17 Dec 201816 Dec 2023
Identification803846328Palestine

Other names8

Also known as8

Mustafa AyyashAYASH, Mostafa Moin MahmoudMostafa Moin Mahmoud AyashMustafa AYYASHAYYASH, MustafaMostafa Moin Mahmoud AYASHAYASH, MustafaMustafa AYASH

Addresses4

  • Wienerstrasse 20 Linz 4020 Austria

  • Wienerstrasse 20, 4020 Linz

  • 4020 LINZ

  • Winerstrasse 20, 4020 Linz, Austria

This page shows the public record as its publishers state it. A name here is not by itself a finding: whether a record refers to a particular person or company is what screening decides. Read the full notice.