Person

Hamid ARABNEJAD

Sanctioned entity

Born 3 May 1956 (70 years old),Iran. Named in 2 sanctions listings.

Screen this subject

Summary

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: L95273714)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: E1929795)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: H10395121)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: P95418009)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: L95280222)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: U8356901)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: K11946257)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: V11630399)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: V08716254)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: D14818825)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: F16438158)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: R19234531)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: X13567677)

Sanctions and listings2

  • Listed
    31 May 2013

    Counter Terrorism - SDGT

    Office of Foreign Assets ControlUS OFAC Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) ListUnited States

    Block, SDGT and IFSR

    Additional Sanctions Information: Subject to Secondary Sanctions

    Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886

    Executive Order 13224 (Terrorism)

    Programme US-TERRReference 15986treasury.govofac.treasury.gov

  • Listed
    3 Jun 2013

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

Identifiers26

IdentifierNumberIssued byIssuedExpires
PassportX13567677
PassportD14818825
PassportR19234531
PassportP95418009
PassportE1929795
PassportK11946257
PassportH10395121
PassportL95280222
PassportL95273714
PassportF16438158
PassportU8356901
PassportV11630399
PassportV08716254
PassportL95280222Iran23 Jul 2016
PassportU8356901Iran9 May 2011
PassportV11630399Iran20 Jun 2012
PassportR19234531Iran2 Nov 2015
PassportF16438158Iran18 Nov 2014
PassportL95273714Iran22 Aug 2016
PassportV08716254Iran15 Jul 2011
PassportK11946257Iran27 Oct 2012
PassportE1929795Iran25 May 2010
PassportH10395121Iran18 Jan 2012
PassportX13567677Iran2 Jul 2013
PassportD14818825Iran16 Mar 2014
PassportP95418009Iran27 Apr 2017

Other names1

Also known as1

ARABNEJAD, Hamid

This page shows the public record as its publishers state it. A name here is not by itself a finding: whether a record refers to a particular person or company is what screening decides. Read the full notice.