Person

Daniel Joseph KINAHAN

Sanctioned entity

Born 25 Jun 1977 (49 years old),Ireland. Named in 2 sanctions listings.

Screen this subject

Summary

Gender (OFAC reliability: Reported): Male

Citizenship Country (OFAC reliability: Reported): gb

Birthdate (OFAC reliability: Reported): 1977-06-25

Nationality Country (OFAC reliability: Reported): ie

Birthdate (OFAC reliability: Reported): 1979-05-26

Place of Birth (OFAC reliability: Reported): Dublin, Ireland

Citizenship Country (OFAC reliability: Reported): ie

Sanctions and listings2

  • Listed
    6 Dec 2022
    Effective
    11 Apr 2022

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    11 Apr 2022

    Transnational Criminal Organizations - TCO

    Office of Foreign Assets ControlUS OFAC Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) ListUnited States

    TCO and block

    Executive Order 13581 (TCO)

    Programme US-TCOReference 34982treasury.govofac.treasury.gov

Connections3

Other links3

All 3 markedSanctionedDebarred

Identifiers16

IdentifierNumberIssued by
ID number076822265
ID number195762701
ID number784197715087538
PassportPD4435945
PassportPW1900911
Passport704043374
PassportPB1642995
PassportP008448
Identification number784197715087538United Arab Emirates
Identification number195762701United Arab Emirates
Passport704043374United Kingdom
PassportPW1900911Ireland
PassportPD4435945Ireland
PassportPB1642995Ireland
Identification number076822265United Arab Emirates
PassportP008448Ireland

Other names1

Also known as1

KINAHAN, Daniel Joseph

Addresses4

  • Calle Galicia No 71 A, Guadalmina Baja, Estepona

  • Avda Juan Ramon Jimenez 2, Urbanizacion Cortijo Blanco, 29670 San Pedro de Alcantaras

  • 14 Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

  • DUBAI

This page shows the public record as its publishers state it. A name here is not by itself a finding: whether a record refers to a particular person or company is what screening decides. Read the full notice.