Person

Mohammad JALALMAAB

Sanctioned entity

Born 15 Oct 1963 (63 years old),Iran. Named in 3 sanctions listings.

Screen this subject

Summary

(also Mohammad JALAL MAAB)

Sanctions and listings3

  • Listed
    6 Apr 2020
    Effective
    28 Mar 2025

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    10 Apr 2020
    Effective
    26 Mar 2020

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    26 Mar 2020

    Iran Sanctions - IFSR

    Office of Foreign Assets ControlUS OFAC Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) ListUnited States

    Block, IFSR and SDGT

    Additional Sanctions Information: Subject to Secondary Sanctions

    Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886

    Executive Order 13224 (Terrorism)

    Programme US-IRANReference 28699treasury.govofac.treasury.gov

Connections1

Positions held1

Identifiers12

IdentifierNumberIssued by
ID number2991399554
PassportT47386425
PassportD10005655
PassportJ32373111
PassportG10513532
PassportW40896197
PassportG10513532Iran
PassportD10005655Iran
PassportW40896197Iran
National ID no2991399554Iran
PassportJ32373111Iran
PassportT47386425Iran

Other names5

Also known as5

JALALMAAB, MohammadMohammad JalalmaabJALAL MAAB, Mohammadمحمد جلال مآبMohammad Jalal Maab

Addresses2

  • Iran

  • Iraq

This page shows the public record as its publishers state it. A name here is not by itself a finding: whether a record refers to a particular person or company is what screening decides. Read the full notice.