Person

Aleksei Dmitrievich Gnedovskii

Sanctioned entity

Born 31 Dec 1964 (61 years old),Cyprus. Named in 4 sanctions listings.

Screen this subject

Summary

(also Aleksei Dmitrievich GNEDOVSKI, Alexey GNEDOVSKIY, Aleksei Dmitrievich GNEDOVSKI, Alexey GNEDOVSKIY)

(also Aleksei Dmitrievich GNEDOVSKII)

Sanctions and listings4

  • Listed
    31 Oct 2024
    Effective
    24 Feb 2023

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    24 Feb 2023

    Russian Harmful Foreign Activities Sanctions - RUSSIA-EO14024

    Office of Foreign Assets ControlUS OFAC Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) ListUnited States

    RUSSIA-EO14024 and block

    Secondary sanctions risk: See Section 11 of Executive Order 14024.

    Executive Order 14024 (Russia)

    Programme US-RUSHARReference 40784treasury.govofac.treasury.gov

  • Listed
    31 Oct 2024
    Effective
    24 Feb 2023

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    31 Mar 2023
    Effective
    24 Feb 2023

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

Identifiers11

IdentifierNumberIssued byIssuedExpires
ID number1295013
ID number770200079259
Passport722881075
Passport721036977
PassportK00221183
Tax number770200079259
PassportK00221183Cyprus7 May 20157 May 2025
Passport722881075Russia6 Sep 2022
Tax ID no770200079259Russia
Passport721036977Russia6 Sep 2022
National ID no1295013Cyprus

Other names5

Also known as5

Aleksei Dmitrievich GnedovskiAlexey GnedovskiyAleksei Dmitrievich GNEDOVSKIAlexey GNEDOVSKIYGNEDOVSKII, Aleksei Dmitrievich

Addresses2

  • 32 Olimpiyskiy Prospekt, Apt 10, Moscow, 129272

  • MOSCOW, 129272

This page shows the public record as its publishers state it. A name here is not by itself a finding: whether a record refers to a particular person or company is what screening decides. Read the full notice.