Person

Fadi DENIZ

Sanctioned entity

Born 4 May 1975 (51 years old),Syria. Named in 5 sanctions listings.

Screen this subject

Summary

(also Fadi Ferzanda GHAZOGHLI, Fadi GHAZOGHLI, Fadi GAZOGLI, Fadi Ferzanda GHAZOGHLI, Fadi GHAZOGHLI, Fadi GAZOGLI)

(also Fadi DENIZ)

Sanctions and listings5

  • Listed
    31 Oct 2024
    Effective
    7 Dec 2023

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    31 Oct 2024
    Effective
    7 Dec 2023

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    7 Dec 2023

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    7 Dec 2023

    Counter Terrorism - SDGT

    Office of Foreign Assets ControlUS OFAC Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) ListUnited States

    SDGT and block

    Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886

    Executive Order 13224 (Terrorism)

    Programme US-TERRReference 46871treasury.govofac.treasury.gov

  • Listed
    31 Oct 2024
    Effective
    7 Dec 2023

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

Connections6

Owns5

All 5 markedSanctionedDebarredExport controlled

Other links1

Identifiers11

IdentifierNumberIssued by
ID number0996361
ID number114048392
ID number117221771
ID number460780224
ID number244705926511
Tax number244705926511
Identification number0996361Russia
Identification number114048392Lebanon
Tax ID no244705926511Russia
Identification number460780224United Kingdom
Identification number117221771Lebanon

Other names8

Also known as8

GHAZOGHLI, Fadi FerzandaGAZOGLI, FadiFadi Ferzanda GHAZOGHLIФАДИ ГАЗОГЛИFadi GHAZOGHLIFadi GAZOGLIGHAZOGHLI, FadiDENIZ, Fadi

Addresses15

  • Hamra, Beirut

  • Kazlicesme Mah, Kennedy CD 52 E 17 34020 Zeytinburnu, Istanbul

  • Adma Keserwan Lebanon

  • La Cite, Jounieh

  • Pavla Korchagina D 15 KV 116 Moscow Russia

  • ADMA, KESERWAN

  • Bchamoun

  • Pavla Korchagina D 15 KV 116, Moscow

  • Saint Kitts and Nevis

  • Kazlicesme Mah, Kennedy CD 52 E 17 34020 Zeytinburnu Istanbul Turkey

  • Bchamoun Lebanon

  • Hamra Beirut Lebanon

  • La Cite Jounieh Lebanon

  • 20-22 Wenlock Road London NI 7GU United Kingdom

  • 20-22 Wenlock Road, London NI 7GU

This page shows the public record as its publishers state it. A name here is not by itself a finding: whether a record refers to a particular person or company is what screening decides. Read the full notice.