Person

Gafur-Arslanbek Akhmedovich RAKHIMOV

Sanctioned entity

Born 22 Jul 1951 (75 years old),Uzbekistan. Named in 4 sanctions listings.

Screen this subject

Summary

Gender (OFAC reliability: Reported): Male

(also Gafur-Arslanbek Akhmedovich RAKHIMOV, Gafur Akhmedovich RAKHIMOV)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (National ID No.: 4511669324)

(also Gofur-Arslonbek RAKHIMOV, Gafur Akhmedovich RAKHIMOV)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: CA0960250)

(also Gafur-Arslanbek Akhmedovich RAKHIMOV, Gofur-Arslonbek RAKHIMOV)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: 645720381)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: CA1521130)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: CA1804389)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: CA1581065)

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: CA1601000)

Sanctions and listings4

  • Listed
    23 Feb 2012

    Transnational Criminal Organizations - TCO

    Office of Foreign Assets ControlUS OFAC Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) ListUnited States

    TCO and block

    Executive Order 13581 (TCO)

    Programme US-TCOReference 13087treasury.govofac.treasury.gov

  • Listed
    27 Jul 2012

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    27 Jul 2012

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    27 Jul 2012

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

Connections1

Other links1

  • Thieves-in-LawSanctionedDebarred
    Linked to
    "Providing support to"RussiaSpainUnited States

Identifiers16

IdentifierNumberIssued by
ID number03101200302034752
ID number4511669324
PassportCA1521130
PassportCA1804389
PassportCA1601000
Passport645720381
PassportCA1581065
PassportCA0960250
PassportCA1601000Uzbekistan
PassportCA0960250Uzbekistan
National ID no4511669324Russia
PassportCA1581065Uzbekistan
National ID no03101200302034752United Arab Emirates
PassportCA1804389Uzbekistan
Passport645720381Russia
PassportCA1521130Uzbekistan

Other names7

Also known as7

Gofur-Arslonbek Akhmedovich RakhimovGafur Arslanbek RakhimovGhafur Arslambek RakhimovGafur Akhmedovich RAKHIMOVGofur-Arslonbek RAKHIMOVГАФУР-АРСЛАНБЕК АХМЕДОВИЧ РАХИМОВRAKHIMOV, Gafur-Arslanbek Akhmedovich

Addresses3

  • Dubai

  • Leninsky Prospekt, 128-1-125, Moscow

  • The Meadows, Villa Number 64, Sheikh Zayed Road, near Emirates Hills, Dubai

This page shows the public record as its publishers state it. A name here is not by itself a finding: whether a record refers to a particular person or company is what screening decides. Read the full notice.