Person

Haji Ajmal Rahmani

Sanctioned entity

Born 1 Jan 1982 (44 years old),Hungary. Named in 9 sanctions listings.

Screen this subject

Summary

OFAC document validity: Fraudulent (Passport: O2100300)

(also Chatzi Atzmal RACHMANI MIR RACHMAN, Haji MIR RAHMAN, Ajmail RAHMANI, Ajmal RAHMANI MIR RAHMAN, Haji Ajmal RAHMANI MIR RAHMAN, Haji Ajmal RAHMANI, Chatzi Atzmal RACHMANI MIR RACHMAN, Haji MIR RAHMAN, Ajmail RAHMANI, Ajmal RAHMANI MIR RAHMAN, Haji Ajmal RAHMANI MIR RAHMAN, Haji Ajmal RAHMANI)

(also Ajmal RAHMANI)

Sanctions and listings9

  • Listed
    31 Oct 2024
    Effective
    11 Dec 2023

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Actions Taken Pursuant to Section 7031(c) for Involvement in Significant Corruption :

    US State DepartmentUS Anti-Kleptocracy and Human Rights Visa RestrictionsUnited States

    (1)(C) Public Designation.

    state.govstate.gov

  • Listed
    11 Dec 2023

    Global Magnitsky Sanctions - GLOMAG

    Office of Foreign Assets ControlUS OFAC Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) ListUnited States

    GLOMAG and block

    Executive Order 13818 (Global Magnitsky)

    Programme US-GLOMAGReference 44196treasury.govofac.treasury.gov

  • Listed
    31 Oct 2024
    Effective
    11 Dec 2023

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    31 Oct 2024
    Effective
    11 Dec 2023

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    11 Dec 2023

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    31 Oct 2024
    Effective
    11 Dec 2023

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    31 Oct 2024
    Effective
    11 Dec 2023

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

  • Listed
    31 Oct 2024
    Effective
    11 Dec 2023

    Reciprocal

    OFACUS SAM Procurement ExclusionsUnited StatesActive

    Prohibition/Restriction

    Redacted for Security Reasons

    sam.gov

Connections40

Owns40

All 40 markedSanctioned

Identifiers14

IdentifierNumberIssued byIssuedExpires
ID number8206014981
PassportRE0001606
PassportL00014320
PassportO2100300
PassportK00202144
PassportK00285499
PassportD0007970
PassportO2100300Afghanistan9 May 2023
PassportD0007970Afghanistan21 Jul 2024
PassportRE0001606Saint Kitts and Nevis
PassportK00285499Cyprus
PassportL00014320Cyprus28 Jan 2031
National ID no8206014981Bulgaria
PassportK00202144Cyprus24 Nov 201424 Nov 2024

Other names14

Also known as14

Chatzi Atzmal Mir Rachman RachmaniHaji Ajmal Mir Rahman RahmaniHaji Mir RahmanХаджи Аджмал Мир Рахман РахманиAjmal Mir Rahman RahmaniΧατζη Ατζμαλ Μιρ Ραχμαν ΡαχμανιAjmail RahmaniAjmail RAHMANIHaji MIR RAHMANHaji Ajmal RAHMANI MIR RAHMANRAHMANI, AjmalAjmal RahmaniAjmal RAHMANI MIR RAHMANChatzi Atzmal RACHMANI MIR RACHMAN

Addresses2

  • DUBAI

  • Meadows, No. 9, Street 14, Villa 3, Dubai

This page shows the public record as its publishers state it. A name here is not by itself a finding: whether a record refers to a particular person or company is what screening decides. Read the full notice.